Entertainment Lineup 2017

You can hear some of our GREAT bands on our very own 2017 King William Fair Music Playlist on Spotify!

The King William Fair offers a variety of local entertainers all day long. Enjoy live music, dance performances, historic reenactments, and much more at great neighborhood locations.

KING WILLIAM PARK STAGE at King William & Turner

10:30 – 11:30 Small World Jazz
11:45 – 12:45 Volcan Latin Jazz
1:00 – 2:00 Regency Jazz Band American Jazz Standards
2:15 – 3:15 Bett Butler and Joel Dilley World Jazz
3:30 – 4:30 BillyRay Sheppard Smooth Jazz
4:45 – 5:45 Henry Brun Quartet Latin Jazz

PAT’S PUB STAGE AT ALAMO BEER GARDEN at Johnson & King William

10:30 – 11:30 River Barons Southern Rock
11:45 – 12:45 The TubaMeisters Polka & more
1:00 – 2:30 Mitch Webb & The Swindles Folk Rock
2:45 – 3:45 Los #3 Dinners Garage Rock
4:00 – 5:30 Two Tons of Steel Texas Country Punk

JULIA’S VERANDA STAGE at Sheridan & King William

10:30 – 11:30 Celtaire String Band 1800’s Period Music
11:45 – 12:30 Michael Waid Blues-Texana
12:45 – 1:30 The Bandaholics Texadelic
1:45 – 2:30 Rudi Harst + the Rudiments Folk-Rock-Rumba
2:45 – 3:30 Tennessee Valley Authority Bluegrass
3:45 – 4:30 Rachel Laven Americana
4:45 – 5:45 Azul Barrientos Mexican Folk

KIDS KINGDOM STAGE in Upper Mill Park at Washington & Beauregard

10:30 – 11:10 The Astonishing Mr. Pitts Vaudevillian Magic
11:15 – 11:50 Children’s Ballet of San Antonio Youth Dance Group
12:00 – 12:30 Conjunto Heritage Taller Traditional Conjunto Youth Group
12:30 – 1:00 San Antonio Hermann Sons Polkateers Youth Dance Group
1:00 – 1:30 Teresa Champion Dance Academy Flamenco Dance and More
1:30 – 2:00 Will Parker Kid Friendly Songs
2:00 – 3:00 Three Little Pigs Magik Theatre Kids Comedy
3:15 – 3:45 Fire on the Mountain Cloggers Appalachian Clog Dance
4:00 – 4:30 Capoeira Luanda Brazilian Martial Arts
4:45 – 5:45 Sellers and Hymel Children’s Folk Music

TEXAS CRAFT TENT STAGE in the 500 block of Madison

10:30 – 11:00 Marcy Grace Singer/Songwriter
11:00 – 11:45 Natalie Rose Texas Folk
12:00 – 12:45 Hamp and Janet American Roots
1:00 – 1:45 The Folklings Americana
2:00 – 2:45 Chayito Flamenco y Mas
3:00 – 3:45 Josh Glenn Experiment Indie Folk
4:00 – 4:45 Demitasse Folk Rock
5:00 – 5:45 The Whipples Texana

STREET PERFORMERS

10:30 – 5:45 at 523 King William Bedouin Dancers Belly Dance
11:00 – 3:00 at the Corner of Madison & Turner Conjunto Puro Corazon Traditional Conjunto
12:00 – 3:00 in the 300-400 Blocks of Madison Azteca de America Mariachi
11:30 – 4:30 in the 200 Block of Madison Amanda Flores Poetry Performance
12:30 – 1:15 at the Corner of Madison & Sheridan Celtaire String Band 1800’s Period Music
2:45 – 3:30 at Kids Kingdom The Astonishing Mr. Pitts Balloons and Banter
 11:00-4:00 at 107 King William Order of Granaderos y Damas de Galvez   Historical Reenactment
MENU